RELAY STATE MEDALISTS

RELAY MEMBERS

RELAY

PLACE

TIME

YEAR

RON LONG

JIM HOLMES

MAYNARD LANG

TOM RHATIGAN

1600 METER MEDLEY

 

5TH

 

3:51.4

 

1957

JOHN SAVAGE

KEN WENNEKAMP

GREG JANSSEN

TOM YEOMAN

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

6TH

 

3:36.40

 

1966

TIM BLEADORN

CHUCK SCHNEITER

TODD SCHNEITER

DEAN ZIMMERMAN

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

7TH

 

3:28.78

 

1980

SHADD SOPER

SHAUN SOPER

JIM SAUSER

BOB HOWIE

4 X 800 METER RELAY

 

6TH

 

8:09.3

 

1985

THAD TAKES

JIM SAUSER

BOB HOWIE

BRIAN RICKELS

 

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

3RD

 

3:27.09

 

1986

SHADD SOPER

JIM SAUSER

BRAD BOHLKEN

BOB HOWIE

 

4 X 800 METER RELAY

 

2ND

 

8:02.2

 

1986

JEFF SAUSER

PAUL ROUSSELL

ROB EDWARDS

BRIAN RICKELS

4 X 200 METER RELAY

 

3RD

 

1:31.66

 

1987

DAN SAUSER

BRIAN ABELING

JASON JONES

DAVE FROSTESTAD

4 X 800 METER RELAY

 

5TH

 

8:11.75

 

1988

ROB EDWARDS

MARK ROUSSELL

TREVOR GAST

JOE HAHN

4 X 200 METER RELAY

 

6TH

 

1:32.25

 

1988

DAN SAUSER

BRIAN ABELING

TOM KEHOE

DAVE FROSTESTAD

4 X 800 METER RELAY

 

3RD

 

8:03.9

 

1989

MARK ROUSSELL

AARON KURT

DAN SAUSER

BRIAN ABELING

1600 METER MEDLEY

 

8TH

 

3:40.72

 

1989

JOE HAHN

TREVOR GAST

SCOTT MORGAN

AARON KURT

4 X 200 METER RELAY

 

6TH

 

1:33.2

 

1990

TREVOR GAST

SCOTT MORGAN

TOBY HOYER

JOE HAHN

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

7TH

 

3:27.71

 

1990

KURT SPERFSLAGE

JEREMY RICKELS

TODD BORMANN

MIKE SCHATZ

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

1ST

 

3:25.2

 

1993

KURT SPERFSLAGE

BEN BYERS

TODD BORMANN

MIKE SCHATZ

1600 METER MEDLEY

 

4TH

 

3:38.5

 

1993

JEREMY RICKELS

TODD BORMANN

LEVI ZUMBRUNNEN

JON TOBIASON

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

5TH

 

3:27.3

 

1994

TRAVIS MEYER

CARL RIES

BRIAN CASSIDY

MATT COOK

1600 METER MEDLEY

 

6TH

 

3:37.36

 

1997

KORY HELGENS

SPENCER MOATS

BRIAN CASSIDY

MATT COOK

1600 METER MEDLEY

 

2ND

 

3:34.07

 

1998

BRIAN HENDERSON

DJ SCHENCK

MATT COOK

MITCH COOK

4 X 800 METER RELAY

 

2ND

 

8:03.02

 

1998

BRIAN HENDERSON

DJ SCHENCK

CARTER KRAMER

GEOFF STAMP

4 X 800 METER RELAY

 

3RD

 

8:05.9

 

1999

TOM RIES

CARTER KRAMER

DJ SCHENCK

SPENCER MOATS

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

2ND

 

3:27

 

1999

TOM RIES

BRIAN HENDERSON

CARTER KRAMER

DJ SCHENCK

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

2ND

 

3:24.7

 

2000

 

 

TOM RIES

CARTER KRAMER

BRIAN HENDERSON

DJ SCHENCK

4 X 800 METER RELAY

 

2ND

 

7:54.3

 

2000

TOM RIES

BRIAN HENDERSON

GABE ROSS

ANDREW McELMEEL

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

1ST

 

3:23.6

 

2001

TOM RIES

BRIAN HENDERSON

ANDREW McELMEEL

GABE ROSS

1600 METER RELAY

 

3RD

 

3:33.8

 

2001

TOM RIES

BRIAN HENDERSON

ANDREW McELMEEL

GABE ROSS

4 X 200 METER RELAY

 

3RD

 

1:31.66

 

2001

ANDREW McELMEEL

GABE ROSS

JOEL SAUSER

RYAN LIDDELL

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

2ND

 

3:25.12

 

2002

ANDREW McELMEEL

GABE ROSS

JOEL SAUSER

RYAN LIDDELL

1600 METER MEDLEY

 

3RD

 

3:33.87

 

2002

ANDREW McELMEEL

KEVIN BALSTER

DUSTY ROSS

RYAN LIDDELL

4 X 800 METER RELAY

 

2ND

 

8:02.11

 

2002

KEITH HECKROTH

DANNY SCHEMMEL

JOSH BADER

JUSTIN BADER

4 X 800 METER RELAY

 

6TH

 

8:11.3

 

2004

JORDAN MOATS

BRIAN KELCHEN

JUSTIN BADER

KEITH HECKROTH

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

3RD

 

3:27.9

 

2004

BRIAN KELCHEN

JORDAN MOATS

KEITH HECKROTH

JUSTIN BADER

1600 METER MEDLEY RELAY

 

1ST

 

3:34.5

 

2004

DREW BALL

JEFF LAMBERT

KEITH HECKROTH

JOSH BADER

1600 METER MEDLEY

 

7TH

 

3:39.98

 

2005

JOSH BADER

NATHAN DOTTERWEICH

KEITH HECKROTH

DANNY FREESE

4 X 800 METER RELAY

 

2ND

 

8:02.06

 

2005

JEFF LAMBERT

TODD TUETKEN

TRAVIS LARSON

KEITH HECKROTH

4 X 400 METER RELAY

 

2ND

 

3:24.01

 

2006

JACOB PETERSEN

JEFF LAMBERT

TODD TUETKEN

KEITH HECKROTH

1600 METER MEDLEY

 

3RD

 

3:36.22

 

2006

NATHAN DOTTERWEICH

TODD TUETKEN

DANNY FREESE

TRAVIS LARSON

4 X 800 METER RELAY

1ST

7:59.66

2007

ETHAN ZUMBACH

TODD TUETKEN

TRAVIS LARSON

NATHAN DOTTERWEICH

1600 METER MEDLEY RELAY

2ND

3:36.25

2007

NATHAN DOTTERWEICH

JUD SCHNEIDER

DAKOTA GILLMORE

NOAH WILLIAMS

4 X 800 METER RELAY

4TH

8:07.02

2008

JUD SCHNEIDER

AARON GUY

DAKOTA GILLMORE

NOAH WILLIAMS

4 X 800 METER RELAY

7TH

8:15.40

2009

JUD SCHNEIDER

KYLE BLAKE

DAKOTA GILLMORE

NOAH WILLIAMS

4 X 800 METER RELAY

1ST

7:58.57

2010

DALLAS KOPPES

DAKOTA GILLMORE

ROB JONES

NOAH WILLIAMS

1600 METER MEDLEY RELAY

5TH

3:35.92

2010

DALLAS KOPPES

DAKOTA GILLMORE

ROB JONES

NOAH WILLIAMS

4 X 400 METER RELAY

3RD

3:25.66

2010

DALLAS KOPPES

DALLAS LUMPA

TYLER SCHNEIDER

NOAH WILLIAMS

4 X 800 METER RELAY

2ND

7:59.29

2011

JACOB BLACK

MITCH McLAUGHLIN

DALLAS KOPPES

NOAH WILLIAMS

1600 METER MEDLEY RELAY

3RD

3:35.98

2011

JACOB BLACK

CODY GULLET

NOAH WILLIAMS

DALLAS KOPPES

4 X 400 METER RELAY

5TH

3:27.31

2011

JJ FRAWLEY

MICHAEL MELCHERT

DALLAS LUMPA

TYLER SCHNEIDER

4 X 800 METER RELAYS

5TH

8:06.35

2012

DALLAS LUMPA

JACOB BLACK

MICHAEL MELCHERT

BRIAN TURNIS

4 X 400 METER RELAY

8TH

3:28.32

2012

BRIAN TURNIS

JJ FRAWLEY

DALLAS LUMPA

BEN AHLRICHS

4 X 800 METER RELAY

1ST

7:53.46

2A STATE MEET RECORD

2013

BRIAN TURNIS

MICHAEL MELCHERT

DALLAS LUMPA

BEN AHLRICHS

1600 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1ST

3:32.32

2013

BRIAN TURNIS

DALLAS LUMPA

MICHAEL MELCHERT

BEN AHLRICHS

4 X 400 METER RELAY

3RD

3:23.82

2013

NICK MEYERS

MATT MANTERNACH

MICHAEL MELCHERT

BEN AHLRICHS

 

4 X 800 METER RELAY

1ST

7:54.26

2014

TRENT AITCHISON

JARRETT EASTON

MATT MANTERNACH

BEN AHLRICHS

1600 METER MEDLEY RELAY

1ST

3:31.06

2014

DEREK MANTERNACH

DEARZAE FASNACHT

JARRETT EASTON

MATT MANTERNACH

4 X 400 METER RELAY

5TH

3:26.43

2015

MATT MANTERNACH

DEREK MANTERNACH

JARRETT EASTON

JORDAN LOES

4 X 800 METER RELAY

1ST

7:50.39

(CLASS 2A ALL TIME BEST)

2015

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.