INDIVIDUAL STATE MEDALISTS

 

INDIVIDUAL

EVENT

PLACE

TIME/

DISTANCE

YEAR

ROY DREIBELBIS

HIGH JUMP

2ND

5’ 8”

1950

CHARLES HAGEN

HIGH JUMP

2ND

5’ 8”

1952

CARL MORNING

LONG JUMP

2ND (INDOOR)

20’ 4”

1955

TOM RHATIGAN

220 YARD DASH

4TH

23.0

1957

RON LONG

440 YARD DASH

3RD

51.3

1958

BILL VESSEY

DISCUS

4TH

N/D

1958

JIM HOLMES

DISCUS

5TH

N/D

1958

BRUCE STUMBAUGH

880 YARD RUN

1ST

2:06.5

1960

JIM HELGENS

220 YARD DASH

3RD

23.3

1960

 

FOOTBALL THROW

4TH

202’

1960

STEVE BALSTER

880 YARD RUN

2ND

2:01.2

1963

DON HOLMES

220 YARD RUN

3RD

23.1

1963

 

SHOT PUT

6TH

48’

1963

MIKE DIRKS

DISCUS

3RD

140’ 2 ½”

1964

 

SHOT PUT

4TH

46’ 11”

1964

TOM YEOMAN

120 YARD HURDLES

4TH

15.0

1966

TOM YEOMAN

120 YARD HURDLES

4TH

15.5

1967

MIKE DENTON

180 YARD HURDLES

4TH

N/T

1971

JOHN HINES

800 METER RUN

5TH

2:03

1973

CALVIN HIMES

3200 METER RUN

5TH

9:48.50

1975

CALVIN RICKELS

HIGH JUMP

1ST

6’ 4”

1978

DEAN ZIMMERMAN

400 LOW HURDLES

8TH

56.57

1980

SHADD SOPER

800 METER RUN

5TH

1:59.40

1984

BRIAN RICKELS

400 LOW HURDLES

3RD

56.00

1985

BRIAN RICKELS

400 LOW HURDLES

2ND

55.15

1986

SHADD SOPER

3200 METER RUN

4TH

9:49.14

1986

BRIAN RICKELS

LONG JUMP

6TH

20’ 8”

1987

BRIAN RICKELS

200 METER DASH

6TH

23.23

1987

BRIAN RICKELS

400 LOW HURDLES

1ST

54.00

1987

MARK ROUSSELL

SHOT PUT

2ND

54’ ¼”

1990

JEREMY RICKELS

110 HIGH HURDLES

2ND

15.3

1993

MIKE SCHATZ

400 METER DASH

2ND

50.00

1993

JEREMY RICKELS

110 HIGH HURDLES

2ND

15.21

1994

TODD BORMANN

400 METER DASH

2ND

49.78

1994

BRIAN CASSIDY

HIGH JUMP

5TH

6’ 4”

1997

MATT COOK

3200 METER RUN

3RD

9:45.80

1997

MATT COOK

1600 METER RUN

4TH

4:31.20

1997

MATT COOK

3200 METER RUN

1ST

9:43.90

1998

MATT COOK

1600 METER RUN

2ND

4:26.50

1998

MITCH COOK

800 METER RUN

2ND

1:58.6

1998

JAMIE PHELPS

3200 METER RUN

5TH

9:59.00

2000

TOM RIES

400 METER DASH

4TH

49.85

2000

KEVIN BALSTER

3200 METER RUN

2ND

9:32.90

2002

KEVIN BALSTER

1600 METER RUN

4TH

4:29.50

2002

KEVIN BALSTER

3200 METER RUN

1ST

9:42.20

2003

KEVIN BALSTER

1600 METER RUN

2ND

4:24.60

2003

BYRON MANTERNACH

3200 METER RUN

1ST

9:55.2

2004

JOSH BADER

1600 METER RUN

1ST

4:30.8

2004

NATHAN DOTTERWEICH

3200 METER RUN

2ND

9:39.76

2007

JORDAN WILLIAMS

DISCUS

4TH

152’ 4”

2007

TRAVIS LARSON

400 METER DASH

2ND

49.39

2007

TODD TUETKEN

400 METER LOW HURDLES

2ND

53.92

2007

NATHAN DOTTERWEICH

1600 METER RUN

3RD

4:32.47

2007

TRAVIS LARSON

800 METER RUN

2ND

1:57.39

2007

TODD TUETKEN

800 METER RUN

3RD

1:57.80

2007

JORDAN WILLIAMS

DISCUS

3RD

159’ 8”

2008

JORDAN WILLIAMS

SHOT PUT

2ND

54’ 6”

2008

NATHAN DOTTERWEICH

800

2ND

1:58.1

2008

NATHAN DOTTERWEICH

1600

1ST

4:23.73

2008

NATHAN DOTTERWEICH

3200

1ST

9:29.42

2008

DAKOTA GILLMORE

400 HURDLES

6TH

55.66

2009

BEN STUTT

SHOT PUT

6TH

50’– 5 ½”

2010

BEN STUTT

DISCUS

6TH

147’ – 9”

2010

NOAH WILLIAMS

800 METER RUN

1ST

1:56.18

2010

BEN STUTT

SHOT PUT

1ST

56’ 6 ¼”

2011

BEN STUTT

DISCUS

3RD

164’ 10”

2011

NOAH WILLIAMS

800 METER RUN

3RD

1:59.02

2011

DALLAS KOPPES

400 METER DASH

6TH

50.68

2011

BEN AHLRICHS

3200 METER RUN

2ND

9:55.15

2011

DEVONTE MERRILL

DISCUS

3RD

167 – 9

2012

CODY JAMISON

HIGH JUMP

1ST

6-4

2012

CAMERON PADDOCK

SHOT PUT

3RD

52 – 2 1/4

2012

BEN AHLRICHS

1600 METER RUN

6TH

4:36.36

2012

MICHAEL MELCHERT

1600 METER RUN

5TH

4:36.10

2012

MICHAEL MELCHERT

3200 METER RUN

1ST

9:38.93

2013

JJ FRAWLEY

3200 METER RUN

2ND

9:40.60

2013

MICHAEL MELCHERT

1600 METER RUN

1ST

4:26.32

2013

JJ FRAWLEY

1600 METER RUN

2ND

4:27.81

2013

BEN AHLRICHS

800 METER RUN

1ST

1:56.68

2013

DALLAS LUMPA

800 METER RUN

3RD

1:57.15

2013

DEVONTE MERRILL

DISCUS

1ST

165 – 11

2013

ISSAC HOLTZ

DISCUS

2ND

164 – 6

2013

CODY JAMISON

HIGH JUMP

2ND

6 – 6

2014

DANIEL PIKE

SHOT PUT

7TH

51’ 2 ¼”

2014

ISAAC HOLTZ

SHOT PUT

3RD

54’ ½”

2014

DANIEL PIKE

DISCUS

7TH

151’ 6”

2014

ISAAC HOLTZ

DISCUS

1ST

172’ 6”

2014

BEN AHLRICHS

800 METER RUN

2ND

1:56.28

2014

MICHAEL MELCHERT

800 METER RUN

1ST

1:54.87

2014

BEN AHLRICHS

1600 METER RUN

3RD

4:24.81

2014

MICHAEL MELCHERT

1600 METER RUN

2ND

4:24.46

2014

MATT MANTERNACH

3200 METER RUN

7TH

9:50.28

2014

MICHAEL MELCHERT

3200 METER RUN

1ST

9:17.69

(CLASS 2A ALL TIME BEST)

2014

MATT MANTERNACH

800 METER RUN

2ND

1:55.19

2015

MATT MANTERNACH

1600 METER RUN

3RD

4:27.29

2015

NOAH STEINER

HIGH JUMP

8TH

6’ 3”

2015

GARRETT RIENIETS

HIGH JUMP

5TH

6’ 5”

2015

 

 

 

 

 

 
Make a Free Website with Yola.